Media Contacts

The media contacts below cannot answer your job-related questions. For information regarding jobs, please go to our Careers section.

Please visit our Contact Us page for additional points of contact.

Follow @LMNews on Twitter for the latest announcements and news across the corporation.

Click the topics below or scroll to find a media contact:

Corporate & International

Corporate Communications
Trent Perrotto
+1 (301) 214-3504
Asia
Shorbani Roy
+65 (0) 9112 4058
Australia and New Zealand
Michelle Scully
+61 (0)2 6150 6500
Canada and Latin America
Amanda Hauck
+1 (613) 797-4334
Europe and United Kingdom
John Neilson
+44 (0)207 979 8075
Germany
Julian Worner

+49 16 0935 85089
India
Ina Bansal
+91 7303-918-744
Israel
Moti Shvimer
+97 25 2687 9887
Middle East and Africa
Johan Janssen
+(971) 565 333 218

Aircraft (Military & Commercial)

Fixed Wing General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Ken Ross
+1 (817) 763-4086
F-35 Lightning II
Brett Ashworth
+1 (817) 614-7112
F-16
Leslie Farmer
864-299-7435
F-22
Jonathan Hill
203-218-0966
F-21
Jennifer Edwards
+1 (817) 223-9687
Rotary Wing (Sikorsky)
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997
C-130J, LM-100J, C-5, P-3
Stephanie Stinn
+1 (678) 761-6687
U-2, Next Generation Air Dominance
Ananda Costa
+1 (682) 215-0769
X-59 QueSST
Candis Roussel
+1 (661) 264-8592

Autonomy, Unmanned Systems & Robotics

Automatic Ground Collision Avoidance System (Auto GCAS)
Ananda Costa
+1 (682) 215-0769
Ground Control Stations and Data Analytics
(CDL Systems)
Robotics
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (609) 314-6042
Sikorsky Optionally Piloted Aircraft
Melissa Chadwick
+1 (202) 740-5997
Small Unmanned Aircraft Systems
(Indago, Condor XEP)

Unmanned Aerial Systems, Manned/Unmanned Teaming
(Skyborg, LongShot, Next Gen UAS, Stalker XE/VXE)
Ananda Costa
+1 (682) 215-0769

 

Undersea Autonomous Systems
Maggie Mahla
+1 (202) 770-5303

Energy

Energy Programs
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Compact Fusion
Ananda Costa
+1 (682) 215-0769

Missiles, Sensors, Guided Weapons, Missile Defense & Advanced Programs

General Topics
Executive Interviews

Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Advanced Programs
(ARGUS, Degraded Visual Environments,
Exoskeletons - FORTIS, Open Architecture
Processor, StratusRising)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610

Aegis BMD
Jennifer Stringfellow
+1 (856) 220-5081

C2BMC
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Close Combat Systems 
(Javelin, SPIKE NLOS, SPICE)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Hypersonic Strike
(ARRW, TBG, HAWC, IR-CPS, LRHW)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Integrated Air & Missile Defense
(PAC-3/MSE, THAAD, TLVS)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Missile Defense Targets, Kill Vehicles & Advanced Systems
(Targets & Countermeasures; THAAD Extended Range)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Precision Fires
(GMLRS, GMLRS AWP, 
HIMARS, MLRS, TACMS, PrSM)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Precision-Guided Systems
(DMLGB, Paragon, ELGTR, 
Paveway II Plus LGB, PMTS, Scalpel)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Sensors & Global Sustainment
(F-35 EOTS, Gyrocam, Modernized Turret, INFIRNO, IRST21, Legion Pod, LONGBOW FCR, M-DSA, M-TADS/PNVS, Q-39, Sniper ATP/ATP-SE, TSS, MAPS, PDAS, Future Vertical Lift sensors)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610
Situational Awareness and Radar Programs
(Q-53, LRDR, HDR-H, APY-9, TPY-4, TPS-77 MRR, TPS-77, FPS 117, TPS-59)
Kelly Vann
+1 (315) 391-1966
Space Based Early Warning
(Next Gen OPIR, SBIRS)
Chip Eschenfelder
+1 (720) 842-6452
Strategic Missiles & Nuclear Deterrence
(Trident Fleet Ballistic Missile; ICBM;
Prompt Global Strike)
Dana Casey
+1 (202) 320-9066
Strike Systems
(JASSM, JASSM-ER, LRASM, OASuW, LRSO)
Brittny Sherlock
+1 407-284-9248

Cristina Vite
+1 407-760-4610

Joint All-Domain Operations/Multi-Domain Operations, Cyber & C4ISR

Multi-Domain Operations
Mo Schumann
+1 (202) 754-0520
C4ISR
Suzanne Smith
+1 (303) 932-5230
Electronic Warfare
Space Battle Management C2
Chris Pettigrew
+1 (720) 607-9445
Advanced Battle Management System/JADC2
Ananda Costa
+1 (682) 215-0769
Open System Architecture/DevSecOps
Ananda Costa
+1 (682) 215-0769
Spectrum Superiority

Space

General Inquiries
Executive Interviews

Candace Flynn
+1 (303) 512-3170
Space Innovation
Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516
Planetary Exploration and Weather
(GOES-R, OSIRIS-REx, InSight, Lucy)
Lauren Duda
+1 (303) 324 1764
Orion, Human Exploration
Gary Napier
+1 (720) 842-6102

Military Space
(Protected SATCOM, Tactical Space, MUOS, 5G, JADO)
Chris Pettigrew
+1 (720) 607-9445

(GPS III/IIIF, SBIRS, Next Gen OPIR)
Chip Eschenfelder
720- 842-6452

Hypersonics
Dana Casey
+1 (202) 320-9066
Satellite Ground Systems and Mission Solutions
Chip Eschenfelder
720- 842-6452
Space Fence
Kelly Vann
+1 (315) 391-1966

Training, Logistics & Sustainment

Training & Logistics Solutions
Sharon Parsley
+1 (407) 306-2646

SOF GLSS
Samuel G. Elliott 
+1 (859) 270-9126

Commercial Engine Solutions
Jonathan Hill
+1 (203) 218-0966
Aeronautics Sustainment
Jonathan Hill
+1 (203) 218-0966

Labs & Emerging Technologies

Skunk Works®
Ananda Costa
+1 (682) 215-0769
Advanced Technology Laboratories
Samantha Kupersmith
+1 (609) 314-6042
Advanced Technology Center
Space Innovation/Technology

Mark Lewis
+1 (408) 742-3516
Hypersonics, Directed Energy & Laser Weapon Systems
(IRCPS, LRHW, ATHENA, LDD)
Dana Casey
+1 (202) 320-9066

Military and Commercial Lasers
(HELIOS, LANCE and RELI)
Patty Apostolakes
+1 (607) 751-2352